DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP - SUBSQT
SUSPENSION OF VEHICLE REGISTRATION
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An Officer working a state-fund enforcement grant patrol stopped a vehicle for a defective headlight. During the roadside investigation, it was determined the defendant's Maine driver's license and privilege to drive in New Hampshire were suspended. It was further discovered that he had multiple pending charges for driving with a suspended license and has a history of failing to appear in court. He was arrested, booked, and held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment.
Location
Route 202/9
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-239-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.