Disobeying an Officer
Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
After receiving a motor vehicle complaint about a vehicle driving erratically, an officer observed the described vehicle and stopped it for a motor vehicle violation. The defendant then provided two false names to the officer before finally providing his actual identity. The defendant's license status was found to be suspended, he was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-258-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.