Operation After Suspension/Revocation
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was operating a vehicle as he pulled into and parked at Kat's Corner Store. An officer made contact and it was determined the defendant's driver's license and vehicle registrations were suspended. The plates were seized and he was issued a summons to appear.
Location
NH 31
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-327-AR