Drive After Rev/Suspension
License Required; Operation without Valid License
NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was the subject of a motor vehicle complaint because he failed to clear the snow from the roof of the motor home he was driving. The roadside investigation determined his operating privileges were suspended. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 202
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-54-AR