Conduct After Accident
Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers knew the defendant to have an active electronic bench warrant for a nonappearance of court. Officers then responded to the residence and subsequently took the defendant into custody. While the defendant was being processed on the electronic bench warrant he was also processed on a warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department stemming from an incident the night prior. The defendant was then released with a future court date.
Location
mill street
john street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-37-AR