DRIVE AFTER REVOCATION/SUSPENSION
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle on West Main Street after the officer discovered that the operator was suspended for non-payment of child support. The operator was arrested, booked and provided a later court date at the 6th Circuit District Court Hillsborough.
Location
West Main Street
Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.