DUI - IMPAIRMENT
TRANSPORTING ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA
Age
26
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were informed about a white work van that had lane control issues on numerous occasions on Route 202/9. An officer was able to locate this van at the pumps at the Irving gas station. Upon attempting to make contact with the vehicle, after using emergency lights, the operator of the van attempted to pull away from the pumps. The operator quickly put the vehicle in park. Upon further investigation, the officer observed an open container of alcohol in the cup holder and detected the odor of alcoholic beverages. The driver was subsequently arrested for DUI and open container of alcohol as numerous opened and consumed alcoholic beverages were located in the work vehicle as well. The defendant was booked, processed, and released on personal recognizance with a future court date.
Location
West Main St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-212-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.