Resisting Arrest/Detention
Driving After Revocation/Suspension
Suspended of Vehicle Registration
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after an officer determined his license and registration privileges were suspended. While attempting to take the defendant into custody, he refused to exit his vehicle. The defendant was subsequently taken into custody without further incident and received the additional charge. He was booked and bailed with a court date.
Location
NH 9
Route 31
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-125-AR