DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
Age
48
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was conducting registration compliance checks on Henniker Street when a registration was entered into the Mobile Data Terminal, and it was discovered that the operator had suspended operating privileges in the State of New Hampshire. The officer conducted a traffic stop and subsequently arrested this individual for driving after revocation/suspension. The individual was booked and processed without incident and released on personal recognizance with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-136-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.