OPERATE AFTER CERT AS HABITUAL OFFENDER
Age
54
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The defendant was spotted driving a motorized scooter on West Main Street. The officer was familiar with the defendant and knew him to have a suspended license and certified as a habitual offender. A traffic stop was conducted where the defendant was arrested, booked, bailed, and released with a future court date of 10/13/2026.
Location
West Main Street
Butler Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-269-AR
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.