OPERATE AFTER CERT AS HABITUAL OFFENDER
Age
54
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
A Hillsboro Police Officer was on patrol in the area of Henniker Street by Preston Street when he noticed a vehicle quickly approaching his cruiser from behind. The officer's radar picked up the defendant's vehicle going 47mph in a posted 30 mph zone. The officer conducted a traffic stop on this vehicle, and it was determined that the defendant was operating without a license, as he was certified as a habitual offender. The defendant was arrested and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department, where he was booked and released on personal recognizance bail with a future court date of June 30, 2026.
Location
Henniker Street
Preston Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-142-AR
Arraignment Date
Jun 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.