Improper Person Operating Vehicle
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The roadside investigation determined the operator's driver's license was suspended. The vehicle belonged to the defendant and she was aware of the operator's suspension. She was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-143-AR