Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers responded to the defendant's residence for a report of a domestic disturbance. The on scene investigation determined that the defendant caused bodily injury to an individual at the residence. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
East Washington Rd
Hadley Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-400-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.