Resisting Arrest
DUI
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
NHSP had been advised of a possible impaired driver observed in Stoddard heading East on Route 9, this information was relayed to Hillsboro PD dispatch. An Antrim officer conducted a traffic stop with the defendant in Hillsboro after an observed violation. It was determined the defendant was impaired and he was advised he was going to be placed under arrest. The defendant subsequently refused to exit his vehicle and locked himself inside. The defendant was ultimately removed from the vehicle and taken into custody. The defendant was bailed with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-130-AR