Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was contacted as a witness reference an unrelated incident. It was discovered that the Defendant had an active Class A Felony Theft warrant out of Concord PD and was taken into custody without incident. Custody was later transferred to Concord PD for booking and prosecution.
Location
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-253-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.