DISOBEYING AN OFFICER
RECKLESS OPERATION
YELLOW/SOLID LINE VIOLATION
UNLAWFUL PASSING
Age
27
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On the night of April 3, 2026 officers received a motor vehicle complaint involving two pickup trucks. An officer located these trucks, and one of the trucks took off from the officer attempting to make a traffic stop with emergency lights and sirens at a high rate of speed. This truck was pursued into Vermont by New Hampshire State Police. This officer later discovered who the operator was and completed a warrant for his arrest. The defendant was subsequently arrested in Massachusetts and was ordered by the court to turn himself in to the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant turned himself in on May 1, 2026, and was processed on the warrant and held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment.
Location
22 Municipal Dr.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-127-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.