Arrest on Warrant
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested by the Hillsboro Police Department on a New Boston Police warrant for Simple Assault stemming from a previous incident. Custody of the defendant was then given over to New Boston Police.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-104-AR