UNLAWFUL POSSESSION/INTOXICATION
BREACH OF BAIL
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers responded to a report of an assault in progress. Once officers arrived and located both involved parties, both were discovered to be intoxicated. Officers knew that the defendant had bail conditions preventing him from consuming alcohol and was also a person under the age of 21 years old. The defendant was arrested and held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Henniker St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-204-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.