UNLAWFUL POSSESSION/INTOXICATION
POSSESSION/USE OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS BY MINOR
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was conducting a traffic stop on Henniker Street when loud arguing could be heard coming from the vicinity of the stop. The officer approached the noise to investigate and located a couple yelling. The male party was found to be in possession of alcohol and nicotine while under the age of 21 years old. This individual was subsequently arrested and taken in for booking and processing without incident and received a future court date.
Location
Henniker St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-200-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.