DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
POSS. TOBACCO PRODUCT BY MINOR
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers received a report of an individual driving through the Town of Hillsboro while intoxicated, and that the owner's license was suspended. Officers later located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. The suspect was arrested, and it was discovered that he possessed a tobacco product as a minor. The defendant was booked and processed without incident and provided a future court date.
Location
Old Henniker Rd.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-121-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.