Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the defendant's residence for a report of a domestic disturbance. Officers were informed that the defendant had left the residence; however, he was located in his vehicle. The on-scene investigation determined that during a verbal argument, the defendant dumped an alcoholic beverage on his girlfriend. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Old Henniker Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-85-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.