(1) (count) Possession of Methamphetamine
Inhaling toxic Vapors
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer checked on a vehicle parked at a closed business. While speaking with the defendant, the officer observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. The defendant subsequently granted consent to search the vehicle and was arrested after further contraband was located. Further paraphernalia and a bag of methamphetamine was located in his pockets. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Icehouse Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-309-AR