Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An officer conducted a motor vehicle stop for a traffic violation. During the stop, the officer detected the odor of burnt drugs at which point a passenger, the defendant, admitted to possessing narcotics. A subsequent search of his person revealed more drugs for which he was arrested. He was later bailed and released pending a Hillsborough Superior Court date.
Location
Bear Hill Rd
Prospect St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-97-AR