Resisting Arrest
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop for failure to display a turn signal while the vehicle was changing lanes. While on scene with the defendant officers informed him that he was being detained and instructed him repeatedly to exit the vehicle given additional information pertaining to an occupant in the vehicle. Ultimately after numerous refusals to exit the vehicle the defendant was placed under arrest for resisting the detention. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date at the 6th Circuit Court - Hillsborough.
Location
Route 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23HI-323-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.