( 2 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a complaint of a vehicle running with an unresponsive occupant. Officers made contact with the passenger and observed drugs and drug paraphernalia during their interaction. Subsequently, the defendant was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Central St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-92-AR