Endangering Welfare of Child
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was arrested on a warrant for endangering the welfare of his child after Hillsboro Police responded to an overdose at his residence. The investigation determined that he was the sole caregiver for his infant child at the time he overdosed on fentanyl. He was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 31
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24HI-184-AR