Fugitive of Justice - Pueblo County - Stalking - Carrying Concealed Firearm
Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by CCPD for the above warrant and new charges. A PR bond was issued by the courts for the theft and weapon charges, as well as the warrant from Pueblo County.
Location
300 N Raynolds
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23CR1606 (Pueblo County), CCPD 2024-00070
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.