To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
VIOLATION OF PROTECTION ORDER
Age
36
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charge
Location
1000 Block of Park AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2026
Reference ID
CCPD 26-15822
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing