To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Assault 3MenacingReckless Endangerent
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
600 block N CottonwoodCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25CR136
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing