To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
45
Gender
Female
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
1000 Block of Phay AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2026
Reference ID
CCPD 26-16067
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing