To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
DUIRECKLESS DRIVINGFOLLOWING TOO CLOSELYDUR
Age
47
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
2970 E MainCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26T174
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing