To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
VIOLATION OF PROTECTION ORDER X2
Age
58
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
221 Griffin AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 2, 2026
Reference ID
CCPD 26-13380
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing