To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FELONY MENACING X2DISORDERLY CONDUCTCRIMINAL MISCHEIF
Age
49
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
224 Main StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Reference ID
26CR132
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing