To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3CRIMINAL MISCHEIFDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
41
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
County Road 123Penrose, CO 81240
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Reference ID
FCSO 26-10711
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing