To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE X2 (EL PASO COUNTY)
Age
36
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrants
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24M6139, 24CR5121, (El Paso County)
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing