To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
INTRODUCTION OF CONTRABAND 2 X2UNLAWFUL DISTRIBUTION
Age
43
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by DOC CID on the above charges
Location
Fremont CorrectionalCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26CR97
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing