To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
CRIMINAL MISCHEIFDISORDERLY CONDUCTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
57
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
700 block of Illinois StPenrose, CO 81240
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2026
Reference ID
26M5024
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing