To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR - POSSESSION SCH 1/2
Age
43
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
McCormick ParkwayFremont DrCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25CR141
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing