To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charge
Location
1000 block NatalieCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26M76
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing