To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3
Age
61
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by FPD on the above charge and released on PR bond by the court
Location
600 W 3rd StFlorence, CO 81226
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2026
Reference ID
26M369
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing