To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR POSSESSION FENTANYL
Age
28
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
2700 E Main StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Reference ID
26M168
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing