To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR X4
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrants
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24M765, 24T899, 25M608, 26CR57
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing