To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
2ND DEGREE TAMPERING
Age
19
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charge and was released on PR bond by the court
Location
1112 Royal Gorge BlvdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26M81
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing