To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 2TAMPERING WITH EVIDENCECRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
58
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
1000 block VermontCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
FCSO 25-19386
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing