To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
THEFT $1000-$2000
Age
43
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by the Canon City Police Department on the listed charge. The subject posted a $250 cash or surety bond and was released.
Location
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25M362
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing