To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3DV
Age
28
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
3065 E HWY 50Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Reference ID
26M71
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing