To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 2 - STRANGULATIONHARASSMENTCHILD ABUSE
Age
27
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
26CR26
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing