To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
VIOLATION OF PROTECTION ORDERRESISTING ARREST
Age
38
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
702 Rosita AveWestcliffe, CO
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26M2 (Custer County)
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing