To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
SENTENCED 3 YEARS DOC - ASSAULT 2
Age
44
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was remanded to FCSO on the above 3 year DOC sentence
Location
136 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24CR477
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing