Assault 3-Know/Reckless Cause Injury
Trespass 1-Auto-w/Intent To Commit Crime
Criminal Mischief $300-$1000
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice x3
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
206 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by the Canon City Police Department on an outstanding warrant for listed charges, a warrant out of La Plata County for FTA - Driving While Impaired w/3+ Priors, a warrant out of Garfield County for FTA - Driving Under Restraint, and a warrant out of Canon City Municipal Court for FTA - Shoplifting.
Location
1501 Central Avenue
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-03101